December Tournament Winners 2016

A massive thanks to everyone who competed in our December National, State and Kids Australian Fishing Tournaments and congratulations to everyone who won prizes!

 

There were some absolute beauties submitted with many new faces gracing the leaderboard at the end of the month which is always great to see. Over $15,000 in cash and prizes was awarded to the 53 winners and over $15,000 worth of gear is up for grabs again this month.

 

The tournaments wouldn’t be possible without the support of our sponsors, so we ask that next time you’re buying new gear make sure it’s from one of the brands seen featured in the images below.

 

BECOME A MEMBER TODAY!

 

Here are the winners:

 

Garmin Lucky Members Draw: $649 STRIKER 7dv Winner – Leith Pascoe, Agnes Water QLD

 

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Mulloway-156cm-Daniel-Pittaway

new-template-landscape-national

Snapper-89cm-Mick-McCallum

Snook-83cm-Mick-McCallum

Squid-50cm-Shaun-House

Tailor-78cm-Daniel-Pittaway

Threadfin-Salmon-92cm-Ryan-Paterson

Trevally-108cm-Troy-Nielsen

Trout-60cm-Mick-Kochy

Tuna-96cm-Leith-Pascoe

Barramundi-112-Josh-Scanlon-

Emperor-Nannygai-Coral-Trout-92cm-Joe-McGuire

Flathead-all-other 68cm Eugene Brown

Flathead-dusky 101cm Nat Reynolds

Golden-Perch-61cm-Brock-Stewart

Mud-Crab-18cm-Darryl-Richardson 

Mangrove-Jack-67cm-Roy-McCarthy


 

KIDS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Murray-Cod-110cm-Lachlan-Buxton

Ugliest-Fish-score-80--Brad-Atkinson

Whiting-32cm-Jedd-Bard

Wrasse-39cm-Jaymee-Alexander

Blue-Swimmer-Crab-17cm-Luke-Doyle

Bream-38cm-Jake-Biviano

Carp-64cm-Brad-Atkinson

Flathead-58cm-Mitchell-Rush 

 


 

NSW STATE TOURNAMENT

Redfin-Perch-45cm-Ben-Lockwood

Carp-58cm-Jorge-Richo

Whiting-41cm-John-Suthern

Bream-38cm-Jake-Biviano  

 Snapper-58cm-David--Wilson


 

QUEENSLAND STATE TOURNAMENT

Flathead-80cm-Steve-Binney

Grunter-Javelin-63cm-Nigel-Mitchell

Whiting-40cm-Steve-Binney

Bream-35cm-Steve-Binney 

 


 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

WA-Dhufish-82cm-Ian-Reid

Samsonfish-Amberjack-131cm-Cowan-Wise

King-George-Whiting-51cm-Joel-Chapman

Mackerel-90cm-Cody-Burr

Lobster-19cm-Josh-Webber  

Mulloway-128cm-Josh-Webber  

Tailor-55cm-Zak-Hart  

Baldchin-Groper-55cm-Peter-Bright

Breaksea-Cod-47cm-Daniel-Blechynden

Bream-41cm-Cowan-Wise

Herring-Tommy-Ruff-31cm-Aimee-Svensson

 

 


 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

 

Snapper-85cm-Andrew-Kalisch

Flathead-60cm-Tony-Zintz

Squid-30cm-Tony-Zintz  

 


 

VICTORIA TOURNAMENT

Bream-37cm-Tim-Vincent

Murray-Cod-82cm-Puneeth-Appachu 

 

 


 

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY TOURNAMENT

 

no winners

 


 

TASMANIA TOURNAMENT

Flathead-53cm-Rebekah-Gillam

 


 

If you still haven’t joined we invite you to get involved and start competing in this month’s tournaments. All tournaments run from the first til last day every month and you can start competing any day of the month.

 

BECOME A MEMBER TODAY!