November Tournament Winners 2016

A massive thanks to everyone who competed in our November National, State and Kids Australian Fishing Tournaments and congratulations to everyone who won prizes!

 

There were some absolute beauties submitted with many new faces gracing the leaderboard at the end of the month which is always great to see. Over $15,000 in cash and prizes was awarded to the 53 winners and over $15,000 worth of gear is up for grabs again this month.

 

The tournaments wouldn’t be possible without the support of our sponsors, so we ask that next time you’re buying new gear make sure it’s from one of the brands seen featured in the images below.

 

BECOME A MEMBER TODAY!

 

Here are the winners:

 

Garmin Lucky Members Draw: $649 STRIKER 7dv Winner –  Jay Allen, Fyshwick NSW

 

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Barramundi-Jason-Henrich-119cm Bass-49cm-Joey-Brown Carp-73cm-Wade-Atkinson Coral-Trout-65cm-Luke-Smith Emporer-91cm-Joe-McGuire Fingermark-85cm-Chris-Williams Flathead-84cm-Tegan-Hancock Golden-Perch-63cm-Anita-Wilson King-George-Whiting-50cm-Shane-Parkey Mackeral-110cm-Justin-Dickenson Mangrove-Jack-60cm-Braith-Young Mulloway-114cm-Adam-Hodges Redfin-41cm-Michael-Wilson Snapper-76cm-Samuel-Blechynden Sooty-Grunter-49cm-Jason-Henrich Squid-47cm-Clayton-House Tailor-56cm-Hari-Corliss Trout-60cm-Jay-Allen Tuna-75cm-Bryce-Rowland Whiting-42cm-Steve-Binney

 


 

KIDS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

 

Bream-24cm-Jack-McLeod Carp-65cm-Benjamin-Kemp Emporer-41cm-Ben-Carswell Flathead-64cm-Bayley-Field Golden-Perch-47cm-Lachlan-Buxton Herring-23cm-Ethan-Trenberth Mangrove-Jack-33cm-Jack-McLeod Ugliest-Fish-72cm-Kevin-Zhong Whiting-28cm-Nixon-Stayt

 


 

NSW STATE TOURNAMENT

 

Bream-40cm-Cameron-O'Meally Carp-71cm-Jay-Allen Luderick-37cm-Jack-Maitland Snapper-55cm-David-Wilson Whiting-42cm-Andrew-Passafaro

 


 

QUEENSLAND STATE TOURNAMENT

 

Bream-38cm-Luke-Rafton Grunter-56cm-Braith-Young Saratoga-70cm-Nigel-Mitchell Trevally-96cm-Troy-Nielson

 


 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

 

Baldchin-Groper-43cm-Peter-BrightBream-38cm-Cowan-WiseHerring-29cm-Michael-O'MaraKing-George-Whiting-44cm-Joel-ChapmanKingfish-121cm-Aron-DixonLobster-17cm-Bill-ElderMulloway-114cm-Gavin-VaggTailor-51cm-Nathan-IngateWA-Dhufish-79cm-Travis-Turnbull

 


 

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

Squid-31cm-Christian-Faulkner Tommy-Ruff-26cm-Tony-Zintz

 

 


 

VICTORIA TOURNAMENT

 

Bream-29cm-Puneeth-Appachu Golden-Perch-55cm-Nick-Keeling Gummy Shark 127cm Matt Garrett

 


 

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY TOURNAMENT

 

no winners

 


 

TASMANIA TOURNAMENT

 

no winners

 


 

If you still haven’t joined we invite you to get involved and start competing in this month’s tournaments. All tournaments run from the first til last day every month and you can start competing any day of the month.

 

BECOME A MEMBER TODAY!