October Tournament Winners 2015

A massive thanks to everyone who competed in our October State, National and Kids Australian Fishing Tournaments and Congratulations to everyone who won prizes!

 

There were some fantastic captures this month and it’s great to see many new faces among the winners.

 

Over $12,000 in cash and prizes was awarded to the winners this month. The tournaments wouldn’t be possible without the support of our sponsors, so we ask that next time you’re buying new gear make sure it’s from one of the brands seen featured in the images below.

 

Here are the winners:

 

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

 

barramundi_mick-johnson_120cm

 

bass_david-cole_48cm

 

bream_nathan-brown_44cm

 

flathead_hari-corliss_98cm

 

golden-perch_richard-gear_61cm

 

king-george-whiting_glynn-brooks_54cm

 

mackerel_jason-haack_137cm

 

mangrove-jack_mark-james_56cm

 

mulloway_tony-zintz_137cm

 

red-emperor_andrew-cole_76cm

 

redfin-perch_richard-gear_43cm

 

silver-perch_david-selwood_48cm

 

snapper_brad-davis_85cm

 

squid_james-cini_43cm

 

tailor_kai-Grover-Boyle_68cm

 

threadfin-salmon_braith-young_90cm

 

trevally_ben-lee_102cm

 

trout_anita-wilson_66cm

 

tuna_matthew-arkell_126cm

 

whiting_david-toms_43cm

 

 


 

 

KIDS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

 bass_cooper-wolhuter_38cm

 

bream_jakob-maciaszek_36cm

 

flathead_cooper-young_74cm

 

golden-perch_cooper-wolhuter_49cm

 

herring_jakob-maciaszek_24cm

 

mangrove-jack_mitch-cooper_42cm

 

redfin-perch_blake-liddelow_28cm

 

squid_marshall-clarkson_43cm

 

whiting_cooper-young_40cm

 

 


 

NSW STATE TOURNAMENT

 bass_cameron-O'Meally_46cm

 

blue-groper_peter-hayes_76cm

 

bream_darryl-goss_38cm

 

estuary-perch_josh-duncan_43cm

 

flathead_hari-corliss_98cm

 

morwong_alex-spokes_41cm

 

trout_anita-wilson_66cm

 

whiting-anthony-kloczko_41cm

 

 


 

 

QUEENSLAND STATE TOURNAMENT

 

bass_david-cole_48cm

 

bream_craig-lubomirski_36cm

 

coral-trout-roy-mccarthy_67cm

 

flathead_shane-campbell_91cm

 

mud-crab_darryl-richardson_16cm

 

trevally_joey-brown_91cm 1

 

 


 

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

 

barramundi_matty-cox_94cm

 

bream_nathan-brown_44cm

 

king-george-whiting_jeff-kenny_51cm

 

mackerel_jason-haack_137cm

 

mulloway_nathan-brown_100cm

 

redfin-perch_blake-liddelow_28cm

 

samsonfish_josh-witkin_135cm

 

squid_nathan-brown_36cm

 

tailor_kai-Grover-Boyle_68cm

 

trevally_ben-lee_102cm

 

whiting_james-hopewell_29cm

 

 


 

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA TOURNAMENT

 

herring_tony-zintz_26cm

 

kingfish-samsonfish_daniel-pittaway_143cm

 

salmon-tailor_tony-zintz_66cm

 

whiting_danielo-bamfs_37cm

 

mulloway_tony zintz_137cm

 

 


 

 

VICTORIAN TOURNAMENT

 

bream_sam-donaldson_28cm

 

flathead_jake-donaldson_44cm

 

golden-perch_sam-donaldson_42cm

 

trout_sam-donaldson_56cm

 

 


 

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY TOURNAMENT

 

barramundi_rob-barrett_88cm

 

mud-crab_mitchell-wright)18cm

 

 


 

 

TASMANIA TOURNAMENT

 

flathead_marshall-clarkson_63cm

 


 

If you still haven’t joined we invite you to get involved and start competing in this month’s tournaments. You can start competing any day of the month. Click here to join and start competing today!